Is Natuchips Plantain Chips, Garlic Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Corn And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Spices, Tapioca Syrup Solids, And Citric Acid.
Check Natuchips Plantain Chips, Garlic Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natuchips Plantain Chips, Garlic Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


