Is Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soy Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Soduim Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Thiamine (B1), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (B5)
Check Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


