Is Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- b5
- vitamin b12
- b1
- +5 more
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soy Beans, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Soduim Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Thiamine (B1), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (B5)
Check Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Natur-a Mini Organic Chocolate Soy Beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


