Is Natur-a Mini Organic Strawberry Soy Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
- b1
- pantothenate
- b2
- +6 more
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE (B1), NIACIN (B3), VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENATE (B5).
Check Natur-a Mini Organic Strawberry Soy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natur-a Mini Organic Strawberry Soy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH


