Is Natura Almond Beverage Coconut Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc, Almond base (filtered water, almonds), Coconut cream, Acacia gum, Natural flavors, Potassium citrate, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A acetate, cyanocobalamin, riboflavin, vitamin D2).

Check Natura Almond Beverage Coconut Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natura Almond Beverage Coconut Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie