Is Natura Boisson D'avoine Vanille Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- organic natural flavour
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Organic Gluten-free Oats, Amylase). Filtered Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2).
Check Natura Boisson D'avoine Vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura Boisson D'avoine Vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


