Is Natura Boisson D'avoine Vanille Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats
  • organic gluten-free oat base

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Organic Gluten-free Oats, Amylase). Filtered Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2).

Check Natura Boisson D'avoine Vanille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking