Is Natura-coco 100% Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic pure cold pressed coconut o note: oil naturally solidifies below 250c
organic pure cold pressed coconut o note: oil naturally solidifies below 250c
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pure Cold Pressed Coconut O Note: Oil Naturally Solidifies Below 250C, Re-liquefy By Placing Battle Ili A Bowl Of Warm Watel Store At Room Temperature, Keep Away From Direct Sum ,2 Imported And Packaged By: Khiara Trading Co Ltd, Po!and Street, London Wif 8Qn, Product Of India, Gb-org-02 Agriculture
Check Natura-coco 100% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura-coco 100% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Liquid


