Is Natura Vita Pileća Hrenovka 800g - 8 Kom Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pojacivac ukusa e621
pojacivac ukusa e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanicki Odkosteno Pilece Meso 65%, Pilece Kozice, Biljna Masnoca, Voda, Kuhinjska So, Skrob Proteini Soje, Zacini, Stabilizatori E450, E451 I E452, Antioksidans E300, Pojacivac Ukusa E621, Konzervans E250
Check Natura Vita Pileća Hrenovka 800g - 8 Kom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natura Vita Pileća Hrenovka 800g - 8 Kom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
About this product
Meat · Piece


