Is Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l leucine

l leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Hydrolyzed , Whey Protein Concentrate , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Soy Lecithin , Triglycerides Medium Chain , Papain , Bromelain , L Valine , L Isoleucine , L Leucine , L Histidine , L Glutamine

Check Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturade 100 Percent Whey Protein Booster Vanilla is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep