Is NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, MEAL REPLACEMENT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY DELIGHT, STRAWBERRY DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), STRAWBERRY POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SODIUM SELENATE, ACESULFAME K, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CHROMIUM NICOTINATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, COPPER CITRATE, BETA-CAROTENE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, MEAL REPLACEMENT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY DELIGHT, STRAWBERRY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, MEAL REPLACEMENT PROTEIN SHAKE, STRAWBERRY DELIGHT, STRAWBERRY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk
Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Chocolate Meal Replacement Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


