Is Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Strawberry forward beverage offers sweet berry flavor and thick, creamy texture with a smooth finish. Commonly used as an on the go snack, post workout boost, or quick breakfast option. Customer reviews note pleasant taste, rich mouthfeel, convenient single serve packaging, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness or thickness sometimes.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry forward beverage offers sweet berry flavor and thick, creamy texture with a smooth finish. Commonly used as an on the go snack, post workout boost, or quick breakfast option. Customer reviews note pleasant taste, rich mouthfeel, convenient single serve packaging, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness or thickness sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains Less than 1% of: Artificial flavor, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Red 40, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.
Check Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


