Is NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, WEIGHT LOSS SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SODIUM SELENATE, ACESULFAME K, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE CITRATE, COPPER CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, WEIGHT LOSS SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURADE, TOTAL SOY, WEIGHT LOSS SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
About this product
Beverage · Powder


