Is Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup solids
- other natural flavors
organic rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Complete Protein Blend: Pea Protein Isolate, Quinoa Protein, Chia Protein, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein. Fiber & Omega Blend: Inulin (From Chicory), Flax Seed Powder, Pea Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Apple Fruit Fiber, Borage Oil. Vegan Energy Blend: Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Rice Syrup Solids. Whole Food Complex: Apricot Fruit, Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root, Mango Fruit, Pineapple Fruit, Broccoli Flower And Stem, Cabbage Leaf, Beet Root, Spinach Leaf. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Bromelain, Protease, Amylase, Lipase. Prebiotics: Aloe Vera Inner Leaf (Aloe Barbadensis). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Naturade Vegan Smart All-In-One Nutritional Shake - Vanilla - 22.8oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


