Is Naturais granola Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contem gluten
contem gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTES Aveia integral, açúcar mascavo, coco, extrato de malte, uva-passa, castanha-do-Pará, flocos de milho, castanha-de-caju, óleo vegetal de palma, fibra de trigo, amêndoa, gergelim, linhaça, semente de chia, sal, estabilizante maltitol e aroma natural. ALÉRGICOS: CONTÉM AMENDOA, AVEIA, CASTANHA-DE-CAJU, CASTANHA-DO-PARÁ, DERIVADOS DE SOJA E TRIGO. PODE CONTER CENTEIO E CEVADA. CONTÉM GLÚTEN. Cuarde sup dranola
Check Naturais granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturais granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


