Is Naturais granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTES Aveia integral, açúcar mascavo, coco, extrato de malte, uva-passa, castanha-do-Pará, flocos de milho, castanha-de-caju, óleo vegetal de palma, fibra de trigo, amêndoa, gergelim, linhaça, semente de chia, sal, estabilizante maltitol e aroma natural. ALÉRGICOS: CONTÉM AMENDOA, AVEIA, CASTANHA-DE-CAJU, CASTANHA-DO-PARÁ, DERIVADOS DE SOJA E TRIGO. PODE CONTER CENTEIO E CEVADA. CONTÉM GLÚTEN. Cuarde sup dranola

Check Naturais granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.