Is Naturais granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTES Aveia integral, açúcar mascavo, coco, extrato de malte, uva-passa, castanha-do-Pará, flocos de milho, castanha-de-caju, óleo vegetal de palma, fibra de trigo, amêndoa, gergelim, linhaça, semente de chia, sal, estabilizante maltitol e aroma natural. ALÉRGICOS: CONTÉM AMENDOA, AVEIA, CASTANHA-DE-CAJU, CASTANHA-DO-PARÁ, DERIVADOS DE SOJA E TRIGO. PODE CONTER CENTEIO E CEVADA. CONTÉM GLÚTEN. Cuarde sup dranola

Check Naturais granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.