Is Natural 0% Fat Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Description
Natural Yogurt
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Natural Yogurt
Ingredients
Natural Yogurt (Milk). Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients.
Check Natural 0% Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural 0% Fat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMarinading


