Is Natural Alaskan Salmon Jerky Recipe Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural liquid smoke flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Chicken, Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Brewer's Dried Yeast, Salt, Natural Liquid Smoke Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Beet Powder, Mixed Tocopherols

Check Natural Alaskan Salmon Jerky Recipe Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go