Is Natural Applesauce, No Sugar Added Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)

Check Natural Applesauce, No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Applesauce, No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfastTopping