Is NATURAL BALANCE DHEA SUPER HORMONE FOR MEN CAPSULES, 60 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin And Magnesium Stearate
Check NATURAL BALANCE DHEA SUPER HORMONE FOR MEN CAPSULES, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL BALANCE DHEA SUPER HORMONE FOR MEN CAPSULES, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
NATURAL BALANCE DHEA SUPER HORMONE FOR MEN CAPSULES, 60 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


