Is Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats
  • oat milk

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour), Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Oats, Almonds.

Check Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingMeal Prep