Is Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat milk
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour), Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Oats, Almonds.
Check Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Natural Bliss Oat + Almond Creamer Sweet Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


