Is NATURAL BOLIS ICE CREAM BAR, HORCHATA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk fat concentrated skim-milk
- for ice milk fruit sticks: ice cream mix
milk fat concentrated skim-milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOR ICE MILK FRUIT STICKS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT CONCENTRATED SKIM-MILK, SUGAR CORN SWEETENERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, HORCHATA FLAVOR, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY SPECIAL FLAVOR.
Check NATURAL BOLIS ICE CREAM BAR, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL BOLIS ICE CREAM BAR, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


