Is NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic non fat milk
- organic cream
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural brown sugar flavoring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC NON FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA, NATURAL BROWN SUGAR FLAVORING, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CARRAGEENAN AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Where to buy
NATURAL BY NATURE BROWN SUGAR WHIPPED CREAM, 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Can


