Is Natural By Nature, Cream Heavy Whipping Organic, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic heavy cream

organic heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Heavy Cream

Check Natural By Nature, Cream Heavy Whipping Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural By Nature, Cream Heavy Whipping Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
RichNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingDrinking