Is NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
OAT BASE (WATER, ORGANIC OATS), ORGANIC RAPESEED OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A.
Check NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
NATURAL BY NATURE ORGANIC PLAIN OAT MILK, 1/2 GAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


