Is Natural Cabana Tropical Mango Lemonade, 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flirted Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Mango Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable, Rice (For Color), Purified Atevia Extract, Gum Arabic, Lster Gum
Check Natural Cabana Tropical Mango Lemonade, 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Cabana Tropical Mango Lemonade, 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Cabana Tropical Mango Lemonade, 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


