Is Natural Calm Magnesium Gummies Raspberry Lemon Flavour Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • organic natural lemon flavour
  • organic natural raspberry flavour with other natural flavours
  • magnesium citrate

organic natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Calm (R), Magnesium Citrate, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Agar, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Colour (Black Carrot), Organic Natural Lemon Flavour, Organic Natural Raspberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours

Check Natural Calm Magnesium Gummies Raspberry Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Natural Calm Magnesium Gummies Raspberry Lemon Flavour is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionZehrs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go