Is NATURAL CASING FRANKFORTS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor
  • mustard dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK AND BEEF, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SORBITOL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check NATURAL CASING FRANKFORTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking