Is NATURAL CASING WITH BEEF & PORK FRANKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM NITRITE IN A NATURAL SHEEP CASING.
Check NATURAL CASING WITH BEEF & PORK FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CASING WITH BEEF & PORK FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
About this product
Meat · Piece


