Is NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT Soy Free?

Description
Bold savory and tangy flavors pair with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed as a midday snack, lunchbox addition, or shareable party nibble. Reviewers often note a balanced sweet–savory contrast, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variability in piece size and coating distribution and overall mouthfeel.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory and tangy flavors pair with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed as a midday snack, lunchbox addition, or shareable party nibble. Reviewers often note a balanced sweet–savory contrast, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variability in piece size and coating distribution and overall mouthfeel.
Ingredients
cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, potato starch (to prevent caking), enzymes annatto (vegetable color), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), sea-salted roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or safflower oil), sea salt), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), greek yogurt flavored drops (sugar, palm kernel oil, skim milk, greek yogurt powder (skim milk solids, culture, lactic acid, natural flavor), lactic acid, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor)
Check NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Cheetos Minis Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Where to buy
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


