Is NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRIES, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CINNAMON, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


