This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Natural Cheese Cracker Barrel Monterey Jack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Natural Cheese Cracker Barrel Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Natural Cheese Cracker Barrel Monterey Jack | Spoonful