Is Natural Chip Co. Crinkle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder. May Contain Soy And Milk.
Check Natural Chip Co. Crinkle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Chip Co. Crinkle Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


