Is NATURAL CHOICE, ORANGE FRUIT BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic orange natural flavor
organic orange natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ORANGE NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM)
Check NATURAL CHOICE, ORANGE FRUIT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL CHOICE, ORANGE FRUIT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Bar


