Is NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
NATURAL: SEA SALT WILD GARLIC: SEA SALT, WILD GARLIC, AROMA OF WILD GARLIC CITRON: SEA SALT, TURMERIC AND LEMON AROMA SMOKE: SEA SALT, OAK SMOKE FLAVOR
Check NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


