Is NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NATURAL: SEA SALT WILD GARLIC: SEA SALT, WILD GARLIC, AROMA OF WILD GARLIC CITRON: SEA SALT, TURMERIC AND LEMON AROMA SMOKE: SEA SALT, OAK SMOKE FLAVOR
Check NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


