Is NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oak smoke flavor
oak smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NATURAL: SEA SALT WILD GARLIC: SEA SALT, WILD GARLIC, AROMA OF WILD GARLIC CITRON: SEA SALT, TURMERIC AND LEMON AROMA SMOKE: SEA SALT, OAK SMOKE FLAVOR
Check NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


