Is NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL: SEA SALT WILD GARLIC: SEA SALT, WILD GARLIC, AROMA OF WILD GARLIC CITRON: SEA SALT, TURMERIC AND LEMON AROMA SMOKE: SEA SALT, OAK SMOKE FLAVOR

Check NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC GOURMET SEA SALT COLLECTION, NATURAL, CITRON, SMOKE, WILD GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySmokyCitrusSalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep