Is Natural Coconut Cream, 6.8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- natural coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Coconut Cream, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Coconut
Check Natural Coconut Cream, 6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Coconut Cream, 6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Where to buy
Natural Coconut Cream, 6.8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can


