Is NATURAL COCONUT FROZEN FRUIT BARS, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT FLAKES, COCONUT CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NATURAL STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM AND DEXTROSE).
Check NATURAL COCONUT FROZEN FRUIT BARS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL COCONUT FROZEN FRUIT BARS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


