Is NATURAL COUNTRY, PREMIUM NECTARS, PEAR, PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check NATURAL COUNTRY, PREMIUM NECTARS, PEAR, PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL COUNTRY, PREMIUM NECTARS, PEAR, PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


