Is NATURAL DECADENCE, LEMON PIE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(ALL GMO-FREE) PIE CRUST: FLOUR BLEND (RICE, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM), BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, SOY FREE NON-GMO BUTTERY SPREAD [(NON-HYDROGENATED PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), ANNATTO EXTRACT], CANE SUGAR, NUTMEG, NON-GMO SOY CREAMER [FILTERED WATER, WHOLE SOYBEAN, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUTEN FREE NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN], ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE VANILLA EXTRACT. FILLING: ORGANIC NON-GMO TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), CANE SUGAR, FRESH LEMON JUICE, GLUTEN FREE LEMON EXTRACT, GLUTEN FREE LEMON OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON ZEST.

Check NATURAL DECADENCE, LEMON PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking