Is NATURAL DELIGHTS, DARK CHOCOLATE DATE ROLLS, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • orange chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, ORANGE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]}, ORANGE OIL)

Check NATURAL DELIGHTS, DARK CHOCOLATE DATE ROLLS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go