Is Natural Delights Dark Chocolate With Probiotic Added Truffles, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla extract milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
vanilla extract milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT MILK), MEDJOOL DATES, COCONUT FLOUR BACILLUS COAGULANS GB1-30 6086.
Check Natural Delights Dark Chocolate With Probiotic Added Truffles, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Delights Dark Chocolate With Probiotic Added Truffles, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


