Is NATURAL DIRECTIONS, ORGANIC ENRICHED SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS ,EVAPORATED ORGANIC CANE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SAT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 VITAMIN E, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B12, ZINC SULFATE,
Check NATURAL DIRECTIONS, ORGANIC ENRICHED SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL DIRECTIONS, ORGANIC ENRICHED SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


