Is Natural Earth Sweet Sushi Sauce - Certified Kosher, No Msg - 12 Fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce, Water, Soybeans, Wheat And Salt, Sugar, Filtered Water, Mirin, Starch, Caramel Color, Sake, Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract And Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Natural Earth Sweet Sushi Sauce - Certified Kosher, No Msg - 12 Fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Earth Sweet Sushi Sauce - Certified Kosher, No Msg - 12 Fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Natural Earth Sweet Sushi Sauce - Certified Kosher, No Msg - 12 Fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


