Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fructose, Natrual Flavor (Blueberry, Raspberry And Boysenberry), Natural Red Color (Red Cabbage), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips, Rutin, Silica
Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Blueberry Raspberry and Boysenberry -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


