Is Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor (Banana, Mango, Passionfruit, Pineapple, Pomegranate), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Grade), Citric Acid, Natural Color (Red Carrot), Hesperidin Bioflavonoids, Rosehips, Rutin, Silica
Check Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Natural Factors 100% Natural Fruit Chew C Jungle Juice -- 500 mg - 180 Chewable Wafers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


